返回主页面 查看内容

法律声明

发行人

Mariepuce.com, 该网站由
Camillanne有限责任公司(SARL)开发
Marie Puce
60 rue du Cherche Midi 75006 Paris
N° Siret : 444 699 466 00033
N° de TVA intra communautaire : FR83 444 699 466
本网站已注册于法国国家信息和自主权委员会(CNIL),其注册编码为1097596

网站的设计与开发

该网站由Mamasam公司设计与开发
48 avenue de la République
94300 Vincennes

网站托管服务商

Mamasam有限责任公司(SARL),资产11,433欧元,48 Avenue de la République, 94300, VINCENNES,该公司已在RCS CRÉTEIL注册,注册号为B428815708,总经理Bertrand MANSION

知识产权

网站及网站内容(设备、基础数据,文本及所有图片)受知识产权法保护,即知识产权法L.112-2和 L.341-1条款保护。
除仅限私人目的使用外,出于非营业目的和教学用途,网站发行人还保留中浏览、复制和对外展示网站内容的权利。上述用途不涉及网站内容的知识产权转移。除了已授权的使用,任何未经网站发行人、作者或受益人授权的任何方式的复制、展示、使用、修改的行为都是严令禁止的。
除上述提到的用途外,任何出于集体目的的对网站的使用需事先书面向网站图片下方提及的发行人及作者、受益人申请授权。
任何违反上述规定的行为均属于违法行为,一经发现,一律给予相关的民事和刑事处罚。(L.335-2条款及知识产权法后续规定).
网站规定适用于所有法国及国际法律法规中的版权法及知识产权法相关内容。
版权所有
© Paris 2014. Mariepuce

Personal data protection policy

a. Identity of the data controller

The company CAMILLANNE SARL (capital of €7500 with head office located 60 rue du Cherche Midi - 75006 Paris, registered with the trade and companies register of Paris under no. RCS 444 699 466) is the data controller of the data processed through the site www.mariepuce.com


b. Processed data

In the context of the navigation, registration and management of purchases on the site, Marie Puce processes personal data including the following types of personal data:
- The identification and address data (title, surname, first name, phone number, postal address, e-mail address, as well as other items to prove the identity of the user if necessary, etc.) ;
- Data allowing the management of orders (transaction number, amount, details of items purchased, date of purchase, etc.);
- Data allowing the management of the account (creation date of account, order dates, etc.);
- Data on payment and means methods (credit card, PayPal account, etc.) ;
- The history of the points acquired following purchases
- Data relating to the approval or refusal of commercial prospecting;
- Data relating to loyalty and commercial prospecting, in particular data on the use of e-mails and SMS (date of sending, opening e-mail, clicking, etc, etc.);
- Data relating to web browsing (cookies, navigation data, audience measurement, etc.).


The data marked with an asterisk on the collection forms is required. In the event that these fields are not filled in, placing the order will not be possible.

c. Purposes


The personal data collected is processed by Marie Puce in particular for the following main purposes:
- Online sales management on www.mariepuce.com;
- the management and follow-up of orders;
- customer relationship monitoring, satisfaction surveys, claims management and customer service;
- improvement of customer knowledge: statistical studies and customer segmentation;


Depending on the purpose of the processing, it will be based either on respecting a contractual obligation or a legal obligation, or on consent or legitimate interest.

d. Recipients of the collected data

The personal data processed by Marie Puce is intended for the authorised departments of Marie Puce in charge of the site management.

In addition, other recipients may have access to all or part of the personal data according to their degree of authorisation and the purpose, namely:

- The authorised departments of technical service providers, logistics and transport providers and financial service providers of Marie Puce;
- State agencies, police departments and judicial authorities, in particular in the case of judicial petition, in the context of their mission.

e. Origin of the personal data

The personal data collected by Marie Puce is collected directly from users when registering on the site www.mariepuce.com (account management or newsletter) or when shopping in the store, with the exception of data collected during browsing on the website www.mariepuce.com, the latter being collected in accordance with the conditions mentioned below in the paragraph "Policy on the use of cookies. ”

f. Information and rights of the holders

In accordance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection, any person concerned by the processing has the right to query, access, rectify or delete data concerning him or her, as well as a right of opposition for legitimate reasons and a right of opposition to prospecting, in particular of a commercial nature.

These rights should be exercised by mail to the following address: Marie Puce – 60 rue du Cherche Midi – 75 006 PARIS, accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document.
Finally, the user has the right to file a complaint with the National Committee for Data Protection and Freedoms (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (“CNIL”)).

g. Duration of storage

The personal data processed by Marie Puce is stored according to its purpose in compliance with the applicable legislation and archived according to the legal and in particular fiscal, commercial and accounting-related statute of limitations and storage periods.

h. Data location

The personal data is hosted on the servers of a service provider located in France.

Policy on the use of cookies

a. Scope of application

This policy applies to cookies that are stored by Marie Puce during visits to its website www.mariepuce.com. 

b. Definition of cookies

A cookie is an information file stored on your computer, phone or any other device. It is a tracker stored and read during the consultation of a website. It contains various information: the name of the domain that stored it, a value as well as an expiry date if applicable. 

c. Purposes of cookies on the site

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. Our cookies are mainly used for the purpose of optimising your browsing experience. For example, they allow your preferences (language, shopping cart, etc.) to be stored during browsing and subsequent accesses. With your agreement, we may use cookies or tags to obtain information allowing us to measure the audience of our site.
You can disable cookies by following the instructions in paragraph f) below “Cookie management by the user”

d. The use of cookies by Marie Puce

The cookies used on our site are as follows:

I- Cookies related to site features

· Session and authentication cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the operation of our site and reconnection after loss of a session.

· Confirmation cookie for the acceptance of cookie installation:
This is the cookie to prove that you have accepted the installation of cookies including through the continuation by the user of browsing on the site.

· Cookies for customising the user interface:
These are cookies used to store the user’s preferences (language used, detection of the browsing device, etc.).


II- Site analysis cookies including audience metrics

These cookies allow Marie Puce to know the use and performance of the site and improve its operation. 
This cookie is installed if you give your consent by continuing your browsing on the www.mariepuce.com site. 

IV- Social network cookies

These social cookies are intended to allow users to share pages and content via third-party social networks. The www.mariepuce.com site also uses plug-ins or social buttons. Social plug-ins make it possible to facilitate the sharing of the pages and content of the www.mariepuce.com website on different social media platforms. They allow you to share information from our site with your friends on social networks.
These cookies are installed if you give your consent by continuing your browsing on the site and clicking on the button of the relevant social network.
Duration: depends on the policy of the relevant social network.

For more information on the use of your personal data in relation to social networks, you can consult the confidentiality policies of the relevant third-party social networks.
Facebook: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/fr/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies
Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/fr/cookies
Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies


e. The storage period of the data collected by the cookies

The data collected by the cookies is stored according to the purpose of the cookie and in any event for a maximum of 13 months from your first visit to the site.

f. Management of cookies

You can delete cookies from your computer, phone or any other device at any time by following the procedures below. Note that you can also choose to block the storage of cookies on your computer directly in the server settings of your browser.

More information on how to do this can be found by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser. However, it should be noted that your browsing experience on the site may be limited.

The method of deleting cookies is different depending on the browser. 

In Google Chrome, you can find the method here: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr 
In Mozilla Firefox, you can find the method here:https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies 
In Internet Explorer, you can find the method herehttps://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
In Safari, you can find the method here: :http://safari.helpmax.net/fr/securite-et-confidentialite/gestion-des-cookies